pg-banner
pg-banner-mobile

2018 Short Course Scramble Results

Click to Enlarge


 
1st Place Team (55) and Low Front 9 (29)
Karl Schmitt
Steve Rapp
Ryan Benton 
Ron Roush
 
2nd Place Team (58)
Gary Shattuck
Brock Shattuck
Kyle Bahnick
Will Schmidt
 
3rd Place Team (59)
Kent Kniep 
Ed Sola
Zach Jole
Brad Pemberton
 
4th Place Team (60) and Low Back 9 (25)
Tom Henry
Ben Cernohous
Bob Voiles
Steve Bainter
 
The Rest of the Field
Ron Hook, Kurt Fisk, Jade Mosher & Paul Wells (61)
Chuck Markise, Duane Wheaton, Don Schlomann & Mike Lungo (61)
Larry Kobischka, Milt Wengert, Matt Jura & Tom Miller (61)
Tom Giesecke, Johnathon Giesecke, Tom Howe & Bill Scheibly (62)
Tim Bartholomew, Steve Crouch, Tony Murphy & Walt Pietruch (62)
Todd Trieloff, Paul Bell, Gary Gustafson & Roger Hamilton (63)
Steve Lindstrom, Terry Shook, Brad Fidder & Todd Larson (66)
Bill Brandenburg, Barry Dobkin, Dave Kohl & Eric Leutscher (66)
Roger Long, Dave Schmidt, Fred Shattuck & Terry Eland (66)
 
On-Course Competiton Winners
Tom Miller - Closest to the Pin Hole #5
Terry Eland - Closest to the Pin Hole #8
Todd Trieloff - Closest to the Pin Hole #14
Bob Voiles - Closest to the Pin Hole #16
 

The Couple's 9-Hole "Yahtzee" Golf Event Results

2-Person Alternate Shot Winners

1st Place Team (46): Steve Price & Bobbi Clark

2nd Place Team (47): Tim & Patti Bregren

"Yahtzee" Winners

1st Place Team (176): Mike & Stella Snyder

2nd Place Team (169): Paulie & Kristen Smith

Click here to view their Golf and "Yahtzee" Scorecards

On-Course Competition Winners

  • Wendi Kuhnen - Longest Drive Hole 17 - Ladies Only
  • Mike Snyder - Longest Drive Hole 11 - Men Only
  • Stephanie Butler - Closest to the Pin Hole 14 - Ladies Only

2017 Club Championship Results

Click to Enlarge


     
Men Champ Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Tom Henry 152
2nd Low Gross Troy McNulty 153
1st Low Net Tom Henry  152
2nd Low Net Troy McNulty 153
     
Ladies Champ Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Kim Hawkinson 202
2nd Low Gross Wendi Kuhnen 205
1st Low Net Kim Hawkinson 160
2nd Low Net Wendi Kuhnen 161
     
Men A Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Jade Mosher  147
2nd Low Gross Ron Hook 154
3rd Low Gross Tom Miller 155
1st Low Net Jade Mosher 133
2nd Low Net Tom Miller 135
     
Men B Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Randy Sheetz 163
2nd Low Gross Tom Cieslak 164
3rd Low Gross Don Schlomann 170
1st Low Net Randy Sheetz 139
2nd Low Net Tom Cieslak 140
     
Men C Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Duane Wheaton 174
2nd Low Gross Roger Long 176
3rd Low Gross Kurt Fisk 180
1st Low Net Kurt Fisk 138
2nd Low Net Duane Wheaton 144
     
Men Senior Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Tom Miller 155
2nd Low Gross Randy Sheetz 163
3rd Low Gross Tom Cieslak 164
1st Low Net Tom Miller 135
2nd Low Net Randy Sheetz 139
     
Men Super Senior Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Dick Kramer 157
2nd Low Gross Terry Field 163
3rd Low Gross Tom Taylor 167
1st Low Net Terry Field 133
2nd Low Net Dick Kramer 137
     
Ladies Red Tees Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Sharon Opsahl 204
1st Low Net Betsy Homewood  146
     
Ladies Senior Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Kim Hawkinson 202
1st Low Net Betsy Homewood 146
     

2017 Spring Senior Scramble Results

1st Place Team* (64): Wayne Atteberry, Greg Hill, Mike Braaten, Dick Heckel

2nd Place Team* (64): Steve Price, Bobbi Clark, Les Steen, Mike Butler

3rd Place Team (64): Mike Hovi, Ed Hovi, Jim Anderson, Jeff Varda

8th Place Team* (66): Ron Krause, Todd Kingren, Ray Brandt, Steve Dude

12th Place Team* (68): Bill Beyer, Frank Vinci, Nick Marchese, Tom Geissler

*Won by Scorecard Playoff

On-Course Competition Winners

  • Bobbi Clark - Closest to the Pin Hole 8 - Ladies Only
  • Butch Cotter - Closest to the Pin Hole 8 - Men Only
  • Bobbi Clark - Closest to the Pin Hole 14 - Ladies Only
  • Tom Brawner - Closest to the Pin Hole 14 - Men Only
  • Ed Sola - Closest to the Pin 2nd Shot Hole 13 - Everyone

Other Scores

Don Nelson, Rick Van Wetzinga, Dave Thompson, Steve Johnson (64)

Lowell Parrish, Brett Sechler, Brad Seago, Steve Vee (65)

Jim Michaels, Glen Wright, Gary Hanson, Kim Hanson (65)

Ed Sola, Milt Wengert, Dan Sellers, Tom Peterson (66)

David Boyer, Ken Downey, Tim Hills, Tom Momberger (67)

John Dabson, John Welte, Dave Holmgren, Jeff Lindstrom (68)

Rich Talbot, John Jusits, Robb Anderson, Larry Kobischka (68)

Tony LaMia, Tom Brawner, Randy Sheetz, Sue Sheetz (69)

Kevin Cotter, Butch Cotter, Joe Pate, Ray Carlton (69)

Roxanne Hopperstad, Larry Anderson, Bill Wilson, Tim Keefe (69)

Ron Reints, Gary George, Wally Johnson, Tim Tomjanovich (69)

Eldon Conley, Bob Fergerson, Greg Erickson, Steve Coulman (71)

Dale Steurer, Larry Dittbenner, Carl Lindaas, Bill Blauert (71)

Fred Vilemure, Jim Jones, Carl Carlson, Bruce Wilson (71)

Bud Weiler, Jerry Trickett, Bill Adams, Carl Martens (72)

Bill Morr, Rick Moniz, Sr., Bob Moore, Barry Dobkin (72)

 Howard LaBrandt, Pete Rehnberg, John Paulsgrove, Mark Mayberry (72)

 Pruitt, Williams, Harris, Brown (74)

Dave Jones, Bill Rainey, Danielle Jones, Kim Johnson (75)

Gordon Akey, Mary Ann Akey, Curt Tobin, Brenda Tobin (76)

Ken Willoughby, Jim Edwards, Ron Johnson, Ron Polhill (76)