pg-banner
pg-banner-mobile

The 2018 Club Championship Results

 

     
Men Championship Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Kyle Bahnick 152
2nd Low Gross Tom Henry 154
1st Low Net Tom Henry  150
2nd Low Net Jason White 151
     
Ladies Championship Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Natalie Hooper 158
2nd Low Gross Lisa Branca 193
1st Low Net Natalie Hooper 146
2nd Low Net Wendi Kuhnen 152
     
Men A Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Dave McKinney 160
2nd Low Gross Ryan Benton 165
1st Low Net Ryan Benton 147
2nd Low Net Dave McKinney 148
     
Men B Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Randy Sheetz 152
2nd Low Gross Darwin Campbell 159
3rd Low Gross Will Schmidt 159
1st Low Net Randy Sheetz 132
2nd Low Net Will Schmidt 137
     
Men C Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Duane Wheaton 165
2nd Low Gross Kerry Boettcher 173
3rd Low Gross Bob Voiles 177
1st Low Net Duane Wheaton 135
2nd Low Net Gordy White 144
     
Men Senior Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Randy Scheetz 152
2nd Low Gross Darwin Campbell 159
3rd Low Gross Steve Larsen 162
1st Low Net Randy Sheetz 132
2nd Low Net Duane Wheaton 135
     
Men Super Senior Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Tom Taylor 165
2nd Low Gross Fred Shattuck 176
1st Low Net Fred Shattuck 146
2nd Low Net Tom Taylor 147
     
Ladies Red Tees Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Deb McCully 219
1st Low Net Denise Balsley 154
     
Ladies Senior Flight 2 Day Score
1st Low Gross Wendi Kuhnen 194
1st Low Net Wendi Kuhnen 152
     

Couple's 9-Hole "CHICAGO" Golf Event Winners

Click to Enlarge


 
1st Place Team (31)
Tom & Linda Miller
Eric Olsen & Deb McCully
 
2nd Place Team (32)
AJ & Amanda Dailey
Andrew & Judy Dailey
 
Blind Draw Team (37)
 Skip & Nan Barnes
Steve Price & Bobbi Clark 
 
On-Course Competiton Winners
Bobbi Clark - Drive Closest to the Corpse Hole #1
AJ Dailey - Closest to the Corpse Hole #5
Wendi Kuhnen - Closest to the Corpse Hole #8
Li Slough - Drive Closest to the Corpse Hole #9
 

Couple's 9-Hole "Grease" Golf Event Winners

Click to Enlarge


 
1st Place Couple (36.53)
Jade & Jill Mosher
Greased Lightnin' Hole Score: 53 seconds
 
4th Place Couple (40.41)
Mark & Donna Hood
Greased Lightnin' Hole Score: 41 seconds
 
12th Place Team (43.30)
Shawn & Nicole Durkee
Greased Lightnin' Hole Score: 1 minute 43 seconds
 
16th Place Team (43.56)
Doug & Kathy Davidson
Greased Lightnin' Hole Score: 56 seconds
 
On-Course Competiton Winners
Justin Shaw - Longest Putt Hole #3
Rick Butler - Closest to the Pin Hole #5
Todd Schuring - Closest to the Pin Hole #8
Jade Mosher - Longest Putt Hole #9
 

2018 Short Course Scramble Results

Click to Enlarge


 
1st Place Team (55) and Low Front 9 (29)
Karl Schmitt
Steve Rapp
Ryan Benton 
Ron Roush
 
2nd Place Team (58)
Gary Shattuck
Brock Shattuck
Kyle Bahnick
Will Schmidt
 
3rd Place Team (59)
Kent Kniep 
Ed Sola
Zach Jole
Brad Pemberton
 
4th Place Team (60) and Low Back 9 (25)
Tom Henry
Ben Cernohous
Bob Voiles
Steve Bainter
 
The Rest of the Field
Ron Hook, Kurt Fisk, Jade Mosher & Paul Wells (61)
Chuck Markise, Duane Wheaton, Don Schlomann & Mike Lungo (61)
Larry Kobischka, Milt Wengert, Matt Jura & Tom Miller (61)
Tom Giesecke, Johnathon Giesecke, Tom Howe & Bill Scheibly (62)
Tim Bartholomew, Steve Crouch, Tony Murphy & Walt Pietruch (62)
Todd Trieloff, Paul Bell, Gary Gustafson & Roger Hamilton (63)
Steve Lindstrom, Terry Shook, Brad Fidder & Todd Larson (66)
Bill Brandenburg, Barry Dobkin, Dave Kohl & Eric Leutscher (66)
Roger Long, Dave Schmidt, Fred Shattuck & Terry Eland (66)
 
On-Course Competiton Winners
Tom Miller - Closest to the Pin Hole #5
Terry Eland - Closest to the Pin Hole #8
Todd Trieloff - Closest to the Pin Hole #14
Bob Voiles - Closest to the Pin Hole #16